-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kotal-e Shamahgal

Map of Kotal-e Shamahgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shamagal,Kotal-e Shamahgal,Kotale Samagal,Kotale Šamagal,Kowtal-e Shamagal,Kōtal-e Shamagal,Kōtal-e Shamahgal,Pereval' Shamagal',Pereval’ Shamagal’,کوتل شمه گل, Kōtal-e Shamahgal

Kotal-e Shamahgal

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shamahgal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shamahgal. See Kotal-e Shamahgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shamahgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Shamahgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01484/70.37008
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shamahgal
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shamahgal

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shamahgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shamahgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shamahgal, Afghanistan