-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Nichuwa

Map of Koh-e Nichuwa Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nichua,Koh-e Nachoa,Koh-e Nichuwa,Kohe Necoa,Kohe Nečoā,Kuh-e Nechoa,Kōh-e Nachōā,Kōh-e Nichuwā,Kūh-e Nechoā,کوه نچوا, Kōh-e Nichuwā

Koh-e Nichuwa

Welcome to the Koh-e Nichuwa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nichuwā. See Koh-e Nichuwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nichuwā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Nichuwa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00425/70.36397
  • Altitude: 2401 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:25
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nichuwa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nichuwa
Samandur (3.4 km) Dōstī (3.6 km) Pashahgar (4.4 km) Wadahwū (5.6 km) Gandow (6.6 km) Nūristān (6.9 km) Chayel (7.1 km) Ningarāch (7.4 km) Parshō (8.2 km) Ḏahbā (8.3 km) Ma‘īn (8.4 km) Kurank (8.5 km) Naliyār (8.8 km) Tūpāk (9.1 km) Kāgal (9.2 km) Kōrgal (9.4 km) Kōṯahlay (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nichuwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nichuwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nichuwa, Afghanistan