-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Atahwal

Map of Atahwal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atahwal,Atahwāl,Atawal,Atawāl,Gora Ataval',Gora Ataval’,اته وال, Atahwāl

Atahwal

Welcome to the Atahwal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Atahwāl. See Atahwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Atahwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Atahwal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02958/70.3311
  • Altitude: 2303 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Atahwal
  •  
Places near Atahwal
Gandow (2.6 km) Dōstī (2.7 km) Samandur (2.8 km) Chayel (3.2 km) Pashahgar (3.8 km) Kurank (4.9 km) Kōrgal (5.5 km) Bāgh-e Tarang (6.4 km) Kāgal (7.5 km) Wadahwū (8.5 km) Chandal Dārī (10.4 km) Gadah (10.5 km) Nūristān (10.8 km) Ningarāch (11 km) Tel (11.2 km) Jūnīā (11.3 km) Ḏahbā (11.8 km) Tangarah (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Atahwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Atahwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atahwal, Afghanistan