-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Khindah

Map of Koh-e Khindah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khinda,Koh-e Khandah,Koh-e Khindah,Kohe Khenda,Kohe Khenḏa,Kuh-e Khandeh,Kōh-e Khandah,Kōh-e Khindah,Kūh-e Khandeh,کوه خنده, Kōh-e Khindah

Koh-e Khindah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khindah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khindah. See Koh-e Khindah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khindah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khindah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00621/70.29605
  • Altitude: 2908 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:00
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khindah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khindah

Online Dating

Koh-e Khindah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khindah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khindah, Afghanistan