-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Shama

Map of Darah-ye Shama Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shama,Darah-ye Shāmā,Darrahe Sama,Darrahe Šāmā,Darreh-ye Shama,Darreh-ye Shāmā,Shama,درۀ شاما, Darah-ye Shāmā

Darah-ye Shama

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shama google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shāmā. See Darah-ye Shama photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shāmā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Shama
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05323/70.33927
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shama
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shama
Gandow (3.6 km) Kōrgal (3.8 km) Chayel (4.2 km) Kāgal (4.9 km) Dōstī (5.4 km) Samandur (5.5 km) Kurank (6 km) Pashahgar (6.5 km) Bāgh-e Tarang (7.2 km) Chandal Dārī (8.7 km) Gadah (8.9 km) Tel (9.2 km) Jūnīā (9.4 km) Shāh Dats (9.5 km) Yārī Das Kalān (9.6 km) Bajahgal (9.6 km) Tangarah (10.5 km) Banōk Deh Das (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shama Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shama, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shama, Afghanistan