-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Gandow

Map of Gandow Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandavu,Gandawo,Gandow,Gandowo,Gandowō,Ganḏawo,گندو, Gandow

Gandow

Welcome to the Gandow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandow. See Gandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03755/70.30469
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Gandow
  •  
Places near Gandow

Online Dating

Gandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandow, Afghanistan