-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Kurank

Map of Darah-ye Kurank Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Karank,Darah-ye Kurank,Darrahe Korank,Darreh-ye Korank,Darreh-ye Koṟank,Kurank,درۀ کرنک,Ḏaṟṟahe Koṟank, Darah-ye Kurank

Darah-ye Kurank

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kurank google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kurank. See Darah-ye Kurank photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kurank area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kurank
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03885/70.2844
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kurank
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kurank
Kurank (0.9 km) Chayel (1.2 km) Gandow (1.9 km) Bāgh-e Tarang (2 km) Kōrgal (4.4 km) Dōstī (5.2 km) Samandur (5.4 km) Pashahgar (5.4 km) Gadah (7.9 km) Chandal Dārī (7.9 km) Jūnīā (9.1 km) Tel (9.4 km) Kāgal (9.8 km) Wadahwū (11.1 km) Pīār (11.7 km) Dahān-e Pīār (12.5 km) Bajahgal (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kurank Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kurank, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kurank, Afghanistan