-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Korang

Map of Koh-e Korang Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kurank,Koh-e Korang,Kohe Korang,Kohe Korank,Kohe Koṟang,Kohe Koṟank,Kuh-e Korank,Kōh-e Kōrang,Kūh-e Korank,کوه کورنگ, Kōh-e Kōrang

Koh-e Korang

Welcome to the Koh-e Korang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōrang. See Koh-e Korang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōrang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Korang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00861/70.22955
  • Altitude: 3253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Korang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Korang

Online Dating

Koh-e Korang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Korang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Korang, Afghanistan