-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang

Map of Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bagi-Tarang,Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang,Kohe Baghe Tarang,Kohe Bāghe Taṟang,Kuh-e Bagh-e Tarang,Kōh-e Bāgh-e Tarang,Kūh-e Bāgh-e Tarang,کوه باغ ترنگ, Kōh-e Bāgh-e Tarang

Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang

Welcome to the Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bāgh-e Tarang. See Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bāgh-e Tarang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03865/70.23507
  • Altitude: 3009 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang

Online Dating

Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bagh-e Tarang, Afghanistan