-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Tarang

Map of Darah-ye Tarang Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tarang,Darrahe Tarang,Darreh-ye Tarang,درۀ ترنگ,Ḏaṟṟahe Taṟang, Darah-ye Tarang

Darah-ye Tarang

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tarang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tarang. See Darah-ye Tarang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tarang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Tarang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03978/70.26266
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tarang
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tarang
Bāgh-e Tarang (0.1 km) Kurank (1.6 km) Chayel (3.2 km) Gandow (3.8 km) Kōrgal (5.6 km) Dōstī (6.8 km) Pashahgar (6.8 km) Samandur (7 km) Gadah (7.6 km) Chandal Dārī (7.8 km) Jūnīā (9 km) Tel (9.5 km) Kāgal (11.4 km) Pīār (11.7 km) Wadahwū (12.4 km) Dahān-e Pīār (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tarang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tarang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tarang, Afghanistan