-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wuzgal Ghar

Map of Wuzgal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vuzgul'gar,Gora Vuzgul’gar,Wuzgal Ghar,kwh wzgl,wzgl ghr,كوهٔ وزگل,وزگل غر, Wuzgal Ghar

Wuzgal Ghar

Welcome to the Wuzgal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wuzgal Ghar. See Wuzgal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wuzgal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wuzgal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48448/71.09126
  • Altitude: 4790 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Wuzgal Ghar
  •  
Places near Wuzgal Ghar

Online Dating

Wuzgal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wuzgal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wuzgal Ghar, Afghanistan