-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kunji Band

Map of Kunji Band Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Kundzhiband,Kunji Band,Kunjī Band,knjy bnd,كنجی بند,کنجی بند, Kunjī Band

Kunji Band

Welcome to the Kunji Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunjī Band. See Kunji Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunjī Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kunji Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41813/71.04331
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kunji Band
  •  
Places near Kunji Band
Dēwah (10.5 km) Ishtiwī (10.5 km) Pārūn (11 km) Kishtakī (11.9 km) Tsōtsum (12.9 km) Pashkī (16.8 km) Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (20.4 km) Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (20.4 km) Papṟōk (22.9 km) Manḏagal Bānḏē (23.3 km) Zhak (23.5 km) Ādamwak (23.9 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (24 km) Asantal (24.8 km) Agrō (24.9 km) Chāshkū (25 km) Manḏagal-e Suflá (25 km) Kushtōz (25.1 km)

Online Dating

Kunji Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kunji Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunji Band, Afghanistan