Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Mandagal Ghar

Map of Mandagal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mandagal'gar,Gora Mandagal’gar,Mandagal Ghar,Manḏagal Ghar,kwh mndgl,كوهٔ مندگل,منډگل غر, Manḏagal Ghar

Mandagal Ghar

Welcome to the Mandagal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manḏagal Ghar. See Mandagal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manḏagal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mandagal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3487 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:43
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Mandagal Ghar
Places near Mandagal Ghar
Manḏagal-e ‘Ulyā (2.4 km) Manḏagal Bānḏē (3.3 km) Manḏagal-e Suflá (4.6 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (4.7 km) Chāshkū (4.7 km) Ōrmōl (6 km) Sōzkyōnsān (6.2 km) Kāmdēsh Wuluswālī (6.3 km) Agrō (6.4 km) Kushtōz (7.4 km) Kāmdēsh (7.8 km) Agasī (9.5 km) Mōspamishal (11.7 km) Bakōl Shatah (11.9 km) Mīrdēsh (12.5 km) Papṟōk (14.1 km) Warmangal (14.4 km) Pul-e Rustam (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Mandagal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandagal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandagal Ghar, Afghanistan