-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kantoz Rod

Map of Kantoz Rod Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah Katigal,Darreh Katigal,Kantoz Rod,Kantozrud,Kantuz Rud,Katigal',Katigal’,Kāntōz Rōd,Kāntōz Ṟōḏ,Kāntūz Rūd,kantwz rwd,درۀ كتگل,کانتوز رود,Ḏaṟṟah Katigal, Kāntōz Rōd

Kantoz Rod

Welcome to the Kantoz Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāntōz Rōd. See Kantoz Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāntōz Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kantoz Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42406/71.32942
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Kantoz Rod
  •  
Places near Kantoz Rod

Online Dating

Kantoz Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kantoz Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kantoz Rod, Afghanistan