Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Mirdesh Ghar

Map of Mirdesh Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mirdeshgar,Mirdes Ghar,Mirdesh Ghar,Mirdish Ghar,Mīrdēsh Ghar,Mīrdēš Ghar,Mīrdīsh Ghar,kwh myrdysh,كوهٔ ميرديش,میردېش غر, Mīrdēsh Ghar

Mirdesh Ghar

Welcome to the Mirdesh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrdēsh Ghar. See Mirdesh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrdēsh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mirdesh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3006 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Mirdesh Ghar
Places near Mirdesh Ghar

Online Dating

Mirdesh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirdesh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirdesh Ghar, Afghanistan