Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Agasi Khwar

Map of Agasi Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agasi Khwar,Agasi Khwaṟ,Agasikhvar,Agasī Khwaṟ,اگسی خوړ,شيلۀ اگسی, Agasī Khwaṟ

Agasi Khwar

Welcome to the Agasi Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Agasī Khwaṟ. See Agasi Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Agasī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Agasi Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Agasi Khwar
Places near Agasi Khwar
Agasī (0.2 km) Kāmdēsh (2.6 km) Mīrdēsh (3 km) Kāmdēsh Wuluswālī (3.4 km) Ōrmōl (3.7 km) Bakōl Shatah (4 km) Agrō (4.8 km) Warmangal (4.9 km) Kushtōz (5.2 km) Mōspamishal (5.2 km) Sōzkyōnsān (5.4 km) Manḏagal-e Suflá (5.6 km) Kamū (5.7 km) Manḏagal Bānḏē (6.3 km) Pazinjaluk (6.4 km) Chāshkū (6.8 km) Tirzhow (7.5 km) Manḏagal Khūlah (9 km)

Online Dating

Agasi Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agasi Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agasi Khwar, Afghanistan