Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wojor Ghar

Map of Wojor Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wojor Ghar,Wojowr Ghar,Wojowṟ Ghar,Wojur Ghar,Wojōr Ghaṟ,Wojōṟ Ghar,Wojūr Ghar, Wojōṟ Ghar

Wojor Ghar

Welcome to the Wojor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wojōṟ Ghar. See Wojor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wojōṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wojor Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Wojor Ghar
Places near Wojor Ghar

Online Dating

Wojor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wojor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wojor Ghar, Afghanistan