Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Sarit

Map of Sarit Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saret,Sarit,Sāret,Sāriṯ,sart,سارت,سارټ, Sāriṯ


Welcome to the Sarit google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāriṯ. See Sarit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāriṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sarit
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Sarit
Places near Sarit

Online Dating

Sarit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarit, Afghanistan