Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Mirdesh

Map of Mirdesh Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirdes,Mirdesh,Mirdish,Mīrdēsh,Mīrdēš,Mīrdīsh,myrdysh,ميرديش,میردېش, Mīrdēsh


Welcome to the Mirdesh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrdēsh. See Mirdesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrdēsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mirdesh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Mirdesh
Places near Mirdesh

Online Dating

Mirdesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirdesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirdesh, Afghanistan