Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Karasingal Khwar

Map of Karasingal Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karasengal Khwar,Karasingal Khwar,Karasingal Khwaṟ,Karosingal'khvar,Karosingal’khvar,Kaṟasengal Khwar,Korasongal Khwar,Korasongal Khwaṟ,شيلۀ كرسنگل,کرسنگل خوړ, Karasingal Khwaṟ

Karasingal Khwar

Welcome to the Karasingal Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karasingal Khwaṟ. See Karasingal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karasingal Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karasingal Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Karasingal Khwar
Places near Karasingal Khwar

Online Dating

Karasingal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karasingal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karasingal Khwar, Afghanistan