Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kushtoz Ghar

Map of Kushtoz Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kushtozgar,Kushtowz Ghar,Kushtoz Ghar,Kushtōz Ghar,Kustoz Ghar,Kuštoz Ghar,kshtwz ghr,kwh kshtwz,كوهٔ كشتوز,کشتوز غر, Kushtōz Ghar

Kushtoz Ghar

Welcome to the Kushtoz Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kushtōz Ghar. See Kushtoz Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kushtōz Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kushtoz Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4436 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Kushtoz Ghar
Places near Kushtoz Ghar

Online Dating

Kushtoz Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kushtoz Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushtoz Ghar, Afghanistan