Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Stonus Ghar

Map of Stonus Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Stonusgar,Stonus Ghar,Stownus Ghar,Stownūs Ghar,Stōnūs Ghaṟ,Sṯōnūs Ghar,kwh stwnws,سټونوس غر,كوهٔ ستونوس, Sṯōnūs Ghar

Stonus Ghar

Welcome to the Stonus Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sṯōnūs Ghar. See Stonus Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sṯōnūs Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Stonus Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3712 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Stonus Ghar
Places near Stonus Ghar

Online Dating

Stonus Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Stonus Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Stonus Ghar, Afghanistan