Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Aligal Ghar

Map of Aligal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aligal Ghar,Gory Aligal'gar,Gory Aligal’gar,algl ghr,kwh algl,الگل غر,كوهٔ الگل, Aligal Ghar

Aligal Ghar

Welcome to the Aligal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aligal Ghar. See Aligal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aligal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Aligal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:23
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Aligal Ghar
Places near Aligal Ghar

Online Dating

Aligal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aligal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aligal Ghar, Afghanistan