Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kashtun Ghar

Map of Kashtun Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kashtungar,Kashtun Ghar,Kashtūn Ghar,Kastun Ghar,Kaštūn Ghar,kshtwn ghr,kwh kshtwn,كوهٔ كشتون,کشتون غر, Kashtūn Ghar

Kashtun Ghar

Welcome to the Kashtun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kashtūn Ghar. See Kashtun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kashtūn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kashtun Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kashtun Ghar
Places near Kashtun Ghar

Online Dating

Kashtun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashtun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashtun Ghar, Afghanistan