Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Parun Band

Map of Parun Band Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Paronband,Paron Band,Parown Band,Parun Band,Pārown Band,Pārūn Band,Pāṟōn Banḏ,parwn bnd,پارون بند, Pārūn Band

Parun Band

Welcome to the Parun Band google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārūn Band. See Parun Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārūn Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Parun Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Parun Band
Places near Parun Band

Online Dating

Parun Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parun Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parun Band, Afghanistan