Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Alapan Ghar

Map of Alapan Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alapan Ghar,Gora Alapangar,alpn ghr,kwh alpn,الپن غر,كوهٔ الپن, Alapan Ghar

Alapan Ghar

Welcome to the Alapan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alapan Ghar. See Alapan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alapan Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Alapan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4415 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Alapan Ghar
Places near Alapan Ghar

Online Dating

Alapan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alapan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alapan Ghar, Afghanistan