-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Woro Khwar

Map of Woro Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aurukhvar,Awru Khwar,Awru Khwaṟ,Vurukhvar,Woro Khwar,Worō Khwaṟ,Woṟo Khwar,اورو خوړ,شيلۀ اورو,ورو خوړ, Worō Khwaṟ

Woro Khwar

Welcome to the Woro Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Worō Khwaṟ. See Woro Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Worō Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Woro Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3459/71.07469
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Woro Khwar
  •  
Places near Woro Khwar

Online Dating

Woro Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Woro Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Woro Khwar, Afghanistan