-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wakuk Khwar

Map of Wakuk Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vakukkhvar,Wakuk Khwar,Wakūk Khwaṟ,Wākūk Khwaṟ,شيلۀ واكوك,واکوک خوړ,وکوک خوړ, Wākūk Khwaṟ

Wakuk Khwar

Welcome to the Wakuk Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wākūk Khwaṟ. See Wakuk Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wākūk Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wakuk Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30059/71.03544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Wakuk Khwar
  •  
Places near Wakuk Khwar
Srah Kaṯ Bāndah (10.5 km) Zhak (10.5 km) Ādamwak (11 km) Tsōtsum (11.4 km) Kishtakī (11.9 km) Asantal (11.9 km) Wāygal (12.7 km) Pashkī (13.3 km) Dēwah (14.4 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (14.9 km) Pārūn (16.8 km) Awō Bāndah (19.2 km) Ishtiwī (19.4 km) Mūm (19.6 km) Amaysōzah (19.9 km) Khōst (20.1 km) Arahnas (20.5 km) Chaman (20.7 km)

Online Dating

Wakuk Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakuk Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakuk Khwar, Afghanistan