Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Showgal Ghar

Map of Showgal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shaugal'gar,Gora Shaugal’gar,Sawgal Ghar,Shawgal Ghar,Showgal Ghar,kwh shwgl,shwgl ghr,Šawgal Ghar,شوگل غر,كوهٔ شوگل, Showgal Ghar

Showgal Ghar

Welcome to the Showgal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showgal Ghar. See Showgal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showgal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Showgal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3510 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Showgal Ghar
Places near Showgal Ghar

Online Dating

Showgal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showgal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showgal Ghar, Afghanistan