Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wida Ghar

Map of Wida Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vidagar,Wida Ghar,Widā Ghar,kwh wda,wda ghr,كوهٔ ودا,ودا غر, Widā Ghar

Wida Ghar

Welcome to the Wida Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Widā Ghar. See Wida Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Widā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wida Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Wida Ghar
Places near Wida Ghar

Online Dating

Wida Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wida Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wida Ghar, Afghanistan