-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Arans Ghar

Map of Arans Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aranas Ghar,Arans Ghar,Arans Ghaṟ,Aṟans Ghar,Gora Arangsar,arns ghr,ارنس غر,اړنس غر, Aṟans Ghar

Arans Ghar

Welcome to the Arans Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aṟans Ghar. See Arans Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aṟans Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Arans Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14032/71.00469
  • Altitude: 3573 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:39
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Arans Ghar
  •  
Places near Arans Ghar

Online Dating

Arans Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arans Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arans Ghar, Afghanistan