-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Day-e Arow

Map of Day-e Arow Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day Araw,Day-e Arow,Dāy-e Arow,Gory Dayarau,day araw,دای اراو, Dāy-e Arow

Day-e Arow

Welcome to the Day-e Arow google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy-e Arow. See Day-e Arow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy-e Arow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Day-e Arow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4095/70.64694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Day-e Arow
  •  
Places near Day-e Arow
Kāntiwāy-ye ‘Ulyā (12.7 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (16.6 km) Mūm (23.6 km) Pashkī (24.1 km) Chaman (24.6 km) Pārūn (25.1 km) Dēwah (25.8 km) Kishtakī (26.2 km) Tsōtsum (26.2 km) Mangshayr (26.3 km) Shōk (26.5 km) Atati (26.8 km) Aznaṟ (26.9 km) Ishtiwī (26.9 km) Witsīr (27.3 km) Pūshāl (27.7 km) Pā’īn Pūshāl (27.9 km) Kindar (28.4 km)

Online Dating

Day-e Arow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Day-e Arow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day-e Arow, Afghanistan