-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Rowunda

Map of Koh-e Rowunda Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ruvunda,Koh-e Rowunda,Kohe Rowunda,Kohe Rowunḏā,Kuh-e Rowunda,Kōh-e Rowūndā,Kūh-e Rowūndā,کوه رووندا, Kōh-e Rowūndā

Koh-e Rowunda

Welcome to the Koh-e Rowunda google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rowūndā. See Koh-e Rowunda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rowūndā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Rowunda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16584/70.59212
  • Altitude: 3908 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rowunda
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rowunda

Online Dating

Koh-e Rowunda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rowunda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rowunda, Afghanistan