Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Pashok

Map of Pashok Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pashok,Pashuk,Pashōk,Pashūk,Pasok,Pašok,پشوک, Pashōk


Welcome to the Pashok google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pashōk. See Pashok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pashōk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pashok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:43
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Pashok
Places near Pashok

Online Dating

Pashok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pashok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashok, Afghanistan