Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Awik

Map of Awik Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avik,Awik,Awīk,اویک, Awīk


Welcome to the Awik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awīk. See Awik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awīk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Awik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Awik
Places near Awik

Online Dating

Awik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awik, Afghanistan