-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Gal

Map of Darah-ye Gal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gal,Darrahe Gal,Darreh-ye Gal,Gal',Gal’,درۀ گل,Ḏaṟṟahe Gal, Darah-ye Gal

Darah-ye Gal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gal. See Darah-ye Gal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Gal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11612/70.54821
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gal
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gal
Gūlchah (0.1 km) Ḏangar (0.5 km) Awīk (1.1 km) Kōlahtan (2.2 km) Pashōk (2.5 km) Kōtahgal Nīshīb (3.2 km) Kōtahgal (3.2 km) Shīdahlām (6.1 km) Gadah Lām (6.5 km) Guda (6.8 km) Sowrīl (9.6 km) Tangarah (10.4 km) Shapāwos (10.6 km) Malik (10.6 km) Gōr Nānchah (10.6 km) Banōk Deh Das (12.3 km) Shīrīn (12.4 km) Sakī Deh Das (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gal, Afghanistan