-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Ijon

Map of Koh-e Ijon Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Idzhon,Koh-e Ijon,Kohe Ejon,Kohe Ejōṉ,Kuh-e Ejun,Kōh-e Ijōṉ,Kūh-e Ejūn,کوه اجوڼ, Kōh-e Ijōṉ

Koh-e Ijon

Welcome to the Koh-e Ijon google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ijōṉ. See Koh-e Ijon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ijōṉ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ijon
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12693/70.51822
  • Altitude: 3088 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ijon
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ijon
Kōtahgal (2.8 km) Gūlchah (2.9 km) Ḏangar (3 km) Kōlahtan (3.3 km) Kōtahgal Nīshīb (3.6 km) Awīk (3.9 km) Shīdahlām (4.1 km) Pashōk (4.4 km) Gadah Lām (4.5 km) Guda (6.4 km) Gōr Nānchah (7.7 km) Shapāwos (7.8 km) Tangarah (9.1 km) Banōk Deh Das (9.5 km) Sowrīl (9.7 km) Malik (9.7 km) Sakī Deh Das (10.3 km) Shāh Dats (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ijon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ijon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ijon, Afghanistan