Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kotahgal

Map of Kotahgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotagal,Kotagal',Kotagal’,Kotahgal,Kutagal,Kōtagal,Kōtahgal,Kūtagal,کوته گل, Kōtahgal


Welcome to the Kotahgal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtahgal. See Kotahgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtahgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotahgal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Kotahgal
Places near Kotahgal

Online Dating

Kotahgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotahgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotahgal, Afghanistan