Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Makahgal

Map of Makahgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makagal,Makagal',Makagal’,Makahgal,مکه گل, Makahgal


Welcome to the Makahgal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makahgal. See Makahgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makahgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Makahgal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Makahgal
Places near Makahgal

Online Dating

Makahgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Makahgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makahgal, Afghanistan