-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Potut

Map of Koh-e Potut Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Putut,Koh-e Potut,Kohe Potut,Kohe Potūt,Kuh-e Potut,Kōh-e Pōtūt,Kūh-e Potūt,کوه پوتوت, Kōh-e Pōtūt

Koh-e Potut

Welcome to the Koh-e Potut google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pōtūt. See Koh-e Potut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pōtūt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Potut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04772/70.52208
  • Altitude: 2833 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Potut
  •  
Places near Koh-e Potut

Online Dating

Koh-e Potut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Potut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Potut, Afghanistan