-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Turwatah

Map of Turwatah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turvata,Turwata,Turwatah,Tuṟwata,Tūrwatah,توروته, Tūrwatah

Turwatah

Welcome to the Turwatah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūrwatah. See Turwatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūrwatah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Turwatah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05642/70.72376
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Turwatah
  •  
Places near Turwatah

Online Dating

Turwatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turwatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turwatah, Afghanistan