Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darakda

Map of Darakda Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darakda,Darakdā,Gora Darakda,درکدا, Darakdā


Welcome to the Darakda google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darakdā. See Darakda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darakdā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darakda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2178 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darakda
Places near Darakda

Online Dating

Darakda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darakda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darakda, Afghanistan