-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Bari Kandar

Map of Bari Kandar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bari Kandar,Barigandar,Barī Kandar,Baṟī Kanḏaṟ,Gora Barikandar,بر گندر,بری کندر, Barī Kandar

Bari Kandar

Welcome to the Bari Kandar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barī Kandar. See Bari Kandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barī Kandar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bari Kandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09795/70.78242
  • Altitude: 3618 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:21
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Bari Kandar
  •  
Places near Bari Kandar

Online Dating

Bari Kandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bari Kandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bari Kandar, Afghanistan