-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Awri Ghar

Map of Awri Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awri Ghar,Gora Aurigar,Āwrī Ghar,آوری غر, Āwrī Ghar

Awri Ghar

Welcome to the Awri Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwrī Ghar. See Awri Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwrī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Awri Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10594/70.81602
  • Altitude: 3640 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Awri Ghar
  •  
Places near Awri Ghar

Online Dating

Awri Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awri Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awri Ghar, Afghanistan