-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Waw

Map of Waw Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vau,Waw,Wāw,واو, Wāw

Waw

Welcome to the Waw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāw. See Waw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Waw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1267/70.77374
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Waw
  •  
Places near Waw

Online Dating

Waw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waw, Afghanistan