Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Podout

Map of Podout Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Poduut,Podout,Pudout,Pōdoūt,Pōḏout,Pūdout,پودوت, Pōdoūt


Welcome to the Podout google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōdoūt. See Podout photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōdoūt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Podout
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3345 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Podout
Places near Podout

Online Dating

Podout Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Podout, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Podout, Afghanistan