Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Isowuk

Map of Koh-e Isowuk Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Isavuk,Koh-e Isowuk,Kohe Esawuk,Kuh-e Esawuk,Kōh-e Isowuk,Kūh-e Esawūk,کوه اسوک, Kōh-e Isowuk

Koh-e Isowuk

Welcome to the Koh-e Isowuk google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Isowuk. See Koh-e Isowuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Isowuk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Isowuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3108 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Isowuk
Places near Koh-e Isowuk

Online Dating

Koh-e Isowuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Isowuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Isowuk, Afghanistan