-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Mutsahgal

Map of Koh-e Mutsahgal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Muchagal',Gora Muchagal’,Koh-e Mutsahgal,Kohe Mucagal,Kohe Mūcagal,Kuh-e Mutsagal,Kōh-e Mūtsahgal,Kūh-e Mūtsagal,کوه موڅه گل, Kōh-e Mūtsahgal

Koh-e Mutsahgal

Welcome to the Koh-e Mutsahgal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mūtsahgal. See Koh-e Mutsahgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mūtsahgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mutsahgal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16372/70.81978
  • Altitude: 3242 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mutsahgal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mutsahgal
Boni (3.7 km) Khōst (5.5 km) Wāw (5.9 km) Nishah’ī (8.2 km) Tsranu (8.4 km) Chaman (8.4 km) Amaysōzah (9.5 km) Mūm (10.3 km) Tāzahgal Kalā (11.6 km) ‘Az̧īm Kalā (13.4 km) Arahnas (13.4 km) Mōlahdīsh (13.4 km) Awō Bāndah (13.8 km) Darumsā Bāndah (15.5 km) Kāntiwā-ye Suflá (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mutsahgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mutsahgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mutsahgal, Afghanistan