Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Kamgil

Map of Koh-e Kamgil Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamgil',Gora Kamgil’,Koh-e Kamgil,Kohe Kamgel,Kuh-e Kamgel,Kōh-e Kamgil,Kūh-e Kamgel,kwh kmgl,کوه کمگل, Kōh-e Kamgil

Koh-e Kamgil

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamgil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamgil. See Koh-e Kamgil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamgil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kamgil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamgil
Places near Koh-e Kamgil

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamgil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kamgil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamgil, Afghanistan