Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Darah-ye Maragil

Map of Darah-ye Maragil Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Maragil,Darah-ye Māragil,Darrahe Maragel,Darreh-ye Maragel,Darreh-ye Māragel,Maragil',Maragil’,drh margl,دره مارگل,Ḏaṟṟahe Māṟagel, Darah-ye Māragil

Darah-ye Maragil

Welcome to the Darah-ye Maragil google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Māragil. See Darah-ye Maragil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Māragil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Maragil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:27
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Maragil
Places near Darah-ye Maragil

Online Dating

Darah-ye Maragil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Maragil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Maragil, Afghanistan